My “books read” list from 2011 in alphabetical order. Also, I gave you my rating out of 5 stars.
According to Jane by Marilyn Brant ***
All Together Dead (Sookie Stackhouse #7) by Charlaine Harris ****
The American Heiress by Daisy Goodwin ***
Anna and the French Kiss by Stephanie Perkins ****
Anne of Green Gables by L.M. Montgomery ****
Awakened (House of Night #8) by P.C. & Kristin Cast ***
Betrayed (House of Night #2) by P.C. & Kristin Cast ***
Breaking Dawn (Twilight #4) by Stephenie Meyer ****
The Bride’s Baby by Liz Fielding ****
Bright Young Things by Anna Godbersen ****
The Bronze Horseman (Tatiana & Alexander #1) by Paullina Simons *****
Burned (House of Night #7) by P.C. & Kristin Cast ***
Catching Fire (The Hunger Games #2) by Suzanne Collins *****
The Center of Everything by Laura Moriarty ****
Chosen (House of Night #3) by P.C. & Kristin Cast ***
The Chosen by Chaim Potok ****
Club Dead (Sookie Stackhouse #3) by Charlaine Harris ****
Gabriella & Alexander by Nora Roberts ****
Darkfever (Fever #1) by Karen Marie Moning ****
Dead and Gone (Sookie Stackhouse #9) by Charlaine Harris ****
Dead as a Doornail (Sookie Stackhouse #5) by Charlaine Harris ****
Dead in the Family (Sookie Stackhouse #10) by Charlaine Harris ****
Dead Reckoning (Sookie Stackhouse #11) by Charlaine Harris ****
Dead to the World (Sookie Stackhouse #4) by Charlaine Harris ****
Dead Until Dark (Sookie Stackhouse #1) by Charlaine Harris ****
Decision Points by George W. Bush *****
Definitely Dead (Sookie Stackhouse #6) by Charlaine Harris ****
Delirium (Delirium #1) by Lauren Oliver *****
A Discovery of Witches (All Souls Trilogy #1) by Deborah Harkness *****
Divergent (Divergent #1) by Veronica Roth *****
The Divorce Party by Laura Dave ***
Eat, Pray, Love by Elizabeth Gilbert ***
Ella Minnow Pea by Mark Dunn *****
Fools Rush In (Weddings by Bella #1) by Janice Thompson ****
From Dead to Worse (Sookie Stackhouse #8) by Charlaine Thompson ****
The Giver by Lois Lowry ****
Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (Harry Potter #7) by J.K. Rowling *****
Heist Society (Heist Society #1) by Ally Carter ****
The Help by Kathryn Stockett *****
The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy (Hitchhiker’s #1) by Douglas Adams **
The Hunger Games (The Hunger Games #1) by Suzanne Collins *****
Hunted (House of Night #5) by P.C. & Kristin Cast ***
I’d Tell You I Love You, But Then I’d Have to Kill You by Ally Carter ***
Jane (I’m Still Single) Jones by Joan Reeves ****
Jessica’s Guide to Dating on the Dark Side by Beth Fantaskey ****
The Wedding of Antanasia Jessica Packwood & Lucius Valeriu Vladescu by Beth Fantaskey ****
Just Do It by Douglas Brown *****
Life Sentences by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey ****
Like Water for Chocolate by Laura Esquivel **
Living Dead in Dallas (Sookie Stackhouse #2) by Charlaine Harris ****
Lola and the Boy Next Door by Stephanie Perkins *****
Maine by J. Courtney Sullivan ***
Marked (House of Night #1) by P.C. & Kristin Cast ***
Matched (Matched #1) by Ally Condie ***
Mockingjay (The Hunger Games #3) by Suzanne Collins ****
Northanger Abbey by Jane Austen ****
One for the Money (Stephanie Plum #1) by Janet Evanovich ***
Overprotected by Jennifer Laurens ***
The Power and the Glory by Kimberly Lang ****
Prep by Curtis Sittenfeld **
Priceless by Robert Wittman ****
Pride and Prejudice by Jane Austen *****
Tatiana & Alexander (Tatiana & Alexander #2) by Paullina Simons *****
Tempted (House of Night #6) by P.C. & Kristin Cast ***
This Fine Life by Eva Marie Everson ****
To Kill a Mockingbird by Harper Lee ****
Under the Tuscan Sun by Frances Mayes ***
Unearthly (Unearthly #1) by Cynthia Hand ****
Unlocked by Courtney Milan ****
Untamed (House of Night #4) by P.C. & Kristin Cast ***
What to Expect Before You’re Expecting by Heidi Murkoff ***
Where You Left Me by Jennifer Gardner Trulson ****
Will Grayson, Will Grayson by John Green ****
You Are Your Own Gym by Mark Lauren *****
While there are only 74 books on this list, I read one of them twice. So, to my book club, that counts as 75 books read.